NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Lisk Dr Hainesville, IL 60030

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2019

Last sale price $232,400 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,495 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath in Deer Point Trails! Updates include new roof in 2018, new floors, fresh paint, new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms, updated baths, 2 new furnaces and 2 new A/C's. Family room and vaulted ceilings and includes woodburning standalone fireplace. Backyard is fully fenced and a wood deck. Basement has huge rec room and bedroom. Don't delay, make an offer before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Feducik

Core Realty & Investments Inc. License #475158397 Listed on: 03/18/2019

Core Realty & Investments Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Venny Rivera

eXp Realty License #475115955

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1993 | 2019

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • $5,100 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

1993 | 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1902
  • Style Of House: Colonial
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1993
  • Total Sq Ft: 3036
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 10
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus, Recreation Room, Game Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Bonus, Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 24X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Game Rm, Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1902
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2582
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1134
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 680
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1902
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 26X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck
  • Exposure: E (East)
  • Acreage: 0.17

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, 2+ Sep Heating Systems

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 120
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 06273080050000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9329.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$232,400
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.09%
Current Estimated Value
$393,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$228,190
Outstanding Balance
$201,455
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,385

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$136,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,400
-14.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
266.16%
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Enriquez Norma
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Dudley Scott and Dudley Christina
Bought by
Enriquez Norma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Heintz Thomas J and Heintz Dawn Marie
Bought by
Dudley Scott and Dudley Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,180
Interest Rate
8.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Heintz Thomas J
Bought by
Heintz Thomas J and Heintz Dawn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Ramil $232,500 Chicago Title
C & F Real Estate Investments Llc $136,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Attorney
Enriquez Norma $233,000 --
Dudley Scott $194,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Heintz Thomas J -- Intercounty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yu Ramil $228,190
Previous Owner C & F Real Estate Investments Llc $161,000
Previous Owner Enriquez Norma $209,700
Previous Owner Dudley Scott $188,180
Previous Owner Heintz Thomas J $142,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $232,400 +1.1% $122 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Sale $229,900 +68.4% $121 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Sold $136,500 -5.8% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Price Changed $144,900 -9.4% $76 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Price Changed $159,900 +17.1% $84 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Off Market $136,500 -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $84 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $169,900 -8.1% $89 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $97 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $100 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $102 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $105 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Price Changed $204,900 -2.4% $108 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,744 $124,803 $16,979 $107,824
2024 $12,274 $112,689 $15,331 $97,358
2023 $12,274 $103,422 $14,070 $89,352
2022 $10,815 $89,273 $11,030 $78,243
2021 $10,744 $85,807 $10,602 $75,205
2020 $10,784 $81,644 $10,088 $71,556
2019 $10,448 $78,331 $9,679 $68,652
2018 $9,390 $69,949 $14,956 $54,993
2017 $9,329 $65,797 $14,068 $51,729
2016 $9,004 $60,737 $12,986 $47,751
2015 $8,844 $55,488 $11,864 $43,624
2014 $10,342 $64,470 $11,516 $52,954
2012 $10,157 $67,331 $12,027 $55,304

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10312224

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-27-308-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.