102 Locust Ct Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $245,949 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Locust Ct, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $265,987, approximately $170 per square foot. 102 Locust Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
David David and Holzer Crystal
Bought by
Hankton Kevin and Hankton Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,567
Outstanding Balance
$131,551
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankton Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hankton Kevin | $205,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $38,975 | $8,208 | $30,767 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $34,810 | $6,840 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $34,810 | $6,840 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $33,670 | $5,700 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $33,670 | $5,700 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $29,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $32,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $32,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $29,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $32,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $32,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map