102 Lois Place Niceville, FL 32578
About This Home
Property Id: 1439939
Located in Niceville conveniently close to multiple military installations, shopping, dining, minutes from the Emerald Coast's beaches, and walking distance to Plew Elementary. This 2 BR 2 Bath home features beautiful wood-look vinyl flooring throughout & ample windows that fill the main living areas with natural light. The full kitchen has new stainless appliances, custom all-wood cabinets, a pantry, & a breakfast bar that overlooks the living room. The kitchen & bathrooms all boast beautiful quartz countertops. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom, recessed shower, and a large walk-in closet. The second bedroom has access to another full bathroom and walk-in closet. The laundry room includes a new stackable washer and dryer. Outside you will enjoy a fenced-in yard with a covered front porch perfect for relaxing. Lawn care is included. No smoking is permitted. Dogs/cats considered upon Owner approval with a non-refundable pet fee.
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Map
- 106 Joseph Ave
- 97 Homestead St
- 25 Owen St
- 46 Winfield St
- 1013 Lake Dr
- 1422 Cat-Mar Rd
- 1276 Laura Ln
- 1080 Napa Way
- 328 Chippewa Dr
- 606 Greenwood Cove E
- 943 Ridgewood Way
- 11 Hampton Cir
- 7 Hampton Cir
- 1438 Cedar St
- 1325 Treasure Cove
- 200 Brook Ct
- 112 Meadow Woods Ln
- 1467 Live Oak St
- 1470 Cypress St
- 1436 Hickory St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.