102 Lookout Ave Mount Airy, MD 21771
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Lookout Ave, Mount Airy, MD 21771. 102 Lookout Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $577,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $553,100 | $196,300 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $553,100 | $196,300 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $553,100 | $196,300 | $356,800 |
| 2021 | $15,127 | $583,500 | $196,300 | $387,200 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $567,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $552,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,883 | $536,600 | $196,300 | $340,300 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $517,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $498,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map