102 Low Gap Rd Princeton, WV 24740
Estimated payment $1,525/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Porch
- Deck
- Country Kitchen
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
2 story brick colonial with detached 2 car garage apartment (garage apartment contains kitchen-living, bedroom, small office and laundry) Large level lot. Great investment or for home with additional room for guests/teenagers. New eave and back porch paint, some new landscaping. New water & sewer lines both to dwelling and garage apartment.
Listing Agent
RAGAN REALTY & APPRAISAL CO. Brokerage Phone: 3044256400 License #WV0006811 Listed on: 08/25/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 15,660 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,048 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Living Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on main level
Kitchen
- Country Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9/328
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $83,160 | $15,540 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $69,720 | $14,220 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $65,340 | $12,660 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $62,760 | $12,660 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $50,640 | $9,780 | $40,860 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $51,540 | $9,840 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $50,760 | $9,960 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $49,560 | $9,960 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $48,480 | $9,960 | $38,520 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $47,280 | $9,960 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $45,300 | $9,960 | $35,340 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $45,480 | $11,280 | $34,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55478
APN: 28-10- 9-0328.0000
- 207 College Ave
- 300 Blake Ave
- 914 Reynolds Ave
- 909 Park Ave
- 307 N 8th St
- 802 Harrison St
- 1330 Mercer St
- 903 Low Gap Rd
- 730 Washington Ave
- 706 Harrison St
- 1006 Bluefield Ave
- 203 Edwards Ave
- 205 Fellers St
- 315 Straley Ave
- 204 Lee St
- 1405 Hoge St
- 196 Humboldt Ln
- 400 Princeton Ave
- 323 Bluefield Ave
- 110 Cedar Ln
- 104 N 8th St Unit 302
- 205 Mercer St
- 114 Edgemont Dr Unit A
- 184 Wyndale Dr Unit . 22
- 184 Wyndale Dr Unit 23
- 184 Wyndale Dr Unit 10
- 209 Burch St
- 209 College Ave
- 213 Post Rd
- 130-200 Barnwood Dr
- 82 Beagle Club Rd
- 206 Dogwood Ct
- 505 Temple St Unit 2
- 109 Fox Pen Way
- 147 W Main St
- 301 Daniels Dr
- RT 16/ Near Sophia 330 Robert C Byrd Dr
- 215 Deer Ridge Trail Unit D
- 701 Peppers Ferry Rd Unit 1
- 701 Peppers Ferry Rd Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.