102 Manila Place Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $678,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Manila Place, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $654,932, approximately $179 per square foot. 102 Manila Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Garvin Patrick and Garvin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,654
Outstanding Balance
$408,744
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Brookfield Stephenson Village A Virginia
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Patrick | $456,459 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $84,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvin Patrick | $470,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $700,100 | $93,000 | $607,100 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $602,000 | $77,000 | $525,000 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $602,000 | $77,000 | $525,000 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $488,100 | $72,000 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $488,100 | $72,000 | $416,100 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $443,100 | $72,000 | $371,100 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $443,100 | $72,000 | $371,100 |
| 2018 | $397 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map