102 Mansfield Ct New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated payment $1,711/month
Highlights
- Freestanding Bathtub
- Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Wow, $5000 Seller Paid use as you choose for closing costs or repairs. Welcome Home! This beauty is just waiting for its new owner to come along. Upon entering you'll notice how well maintained the property is, the open floor plan that allows for the family to be together in all of the spaces. The living space in large and welcoming when you enter the home and leads you into the bright open kitchen and dining area, the kitchen features a island, pantry and granite countertops. When going up stairs you'll see the large mater suite with the en suite that features dual vanity sinks, stand alone shower and soaking tub and a large walk in closet. There are two more large bedrooom and a full shared bathroom with a shower / tub combo. Step out into the back yard and watch the beauty of the pond that is behind the home. Enjoy grilling or family fun while also enjoying the views of the water behind you. Don't wait too long, this one will go quick, scheduel your showing today.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville License #308160 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 38x80x43x80
HOA Fees
- $18 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 1,704 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Blinds
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Kitchen Island
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Management Services Association, Phone Number (252) 637-5600
- Craeberne Forest Subdivision
- Maintained Community
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8-210-B -026
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $249,280 | $30,000 | $219,280 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $249,280 | $30,000 | $219,280 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $252,000 | $30,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $4 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -1.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -2.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $293,400 | -0.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $293,900 | -0.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $294,400 | -0.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $294,900 | +8.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Off Market | $273,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $273,000 | -0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +19.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $251,990 | -0.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Sale | $252,990 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | For Sale | $252,990 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $252,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $252,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $257,785 | VA | |
| Closed | $257,785 | VA |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100529760
APN: 8-210-B -026
- 106 Mansfield Ct
- 113 Craftsman Dr
- 107 Craftsman Dr
- 103 Craftsman Dr
- 5016 Cinnamon Run
- 12 Acres Dr Mlk jr Blvd
- Tract 3 M l King jr
- 000 Dr M L King Jr
- 120 Saint Andrews Cir
- 134 Saint Andrews Cir
- 1211 Pine Valley Dr
- 906 Leeward Dr
- 600 Winged Foot Ct
- 603 Winged Foot Ct
- 102 Pinehurst Dr
- 102 Fishing Creek Dr
- 82 Fishing Creek Dr
- 100 Fishing Creek Dr
- 4211 Yarmouth Rd
- 2034 Bogue Ln
- 127 Nathan Tisdale Ln
- 4016 Copperfield Dr
- 4115 M l King jr Blvd
- 521 Jimmies Creek Dr
- 309 Channel Run Dr
- 125 Pirates Rd Unit 5
- 7 Linksiders Rd
- 1000 Comet Dr
- 1 Linksiders Dr
- 135 Buckskin Dr
- 1338 Hunters Rd Unit A