102 Maplewood Dr Gwinner, ND 58040
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $352,252
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Maplewood Dr, Gwinner, ND 58040 and is currently estimated at $286,751, approximately $90 per square foot. 102 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Sargent County with nearby schools including North Sargent Elementary School and North Sargent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Hill Adam and Hill Lori A
Bought by
Huber Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,717
Interest Rate
0.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$9,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Edman John M and Edman Mary D
Bought by
Hill Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Amy Swanson
Bought by
Edman Mary D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Julie | $282,000 | The Title Co | |
| Hill Adam | $232,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Edman Mary D | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Julie | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Adam | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $160,550 | $7,150 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $144,650 | $7,150 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $120,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $111,588 | $6,150 | $105,438 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $109,838 | $6,150 | $103,688 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $101,888 | $6,150 | $95,738 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $107,535 | $6,913 | $100,622 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $102,073 | $6,335 | $95,738 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $100,288 | $6,150 | $94,138 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $82,298 | $6,025 | $76,273 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $79,638 | $3,100 | $76,538 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map