102 Meadowcroft Dr Lancaster, PA 17603
Quaker Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Meadowcroft Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $290,156, approximately $238 per square foot. 102 Meadowcroft Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Elizabeth R Martin Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Halapin Scott R and Halapin Ann M
Bought by
Reyes Juan C and Reyes Liz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Outstanding Balance
$32,147
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$258,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Juan C | $104,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Juan C | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $131,200 | $32,200 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $109,000 | $25,500 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $109,000 | $25,500 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $473 | $109,000 | $25,500 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $109,000 | $25,500 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map