102 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,654 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $732,914, approximately $550 per square foot. 102 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Guzzi Thomas and Guzzi Theresa
Bought by
Morrelli Dennis and Cammarano Deana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrelli Dennis | $375,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrelli Dennis | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,942 | $35,280 | $8,129 | $27,151 |
| 2025 | $5,594 | $33,780 | $8,426 | $25,354 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $33,120 | $8,107 | $25,013 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $27,595 | $7,394 | $20,201 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $31,920 | $9,180 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $30,420 | $9,180 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $28,500 | $9,180 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $29,100 | $9,180 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $22,996 | $7,376 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $21,696 | $7,979 | $13,717 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $21,696 | $7,648 | $14,048 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $21,531 | $8,505 | $13,026 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $20,313 | $7,893 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map