Estimated Value: $476,000 - $749,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,497
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Midlothian Ct W, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $601,778, approximately $133 per square foot. 102 Midlothian Ct W is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $16,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $16,900 | $2,467 | $378,780 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $14,690 | $2,500 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map