102 Mill Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $1,260,224
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mill Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $1,260,224. 102 Mill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Sold by
Conon Phyllis O
Bought by
Azarian Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azarian Martin | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Azarian Martin | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Azarian Martin | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarian Martin | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $217,700 | $217,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $217,700 | $217,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $217,700 | $217,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $133,300 | $133,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $136,400 | $136,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,185 | $215,720 | $164,110 | $51,610 |
| 2015 | $6,092 | $215,720 | $164,110 | $51,610 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $215,720 | $164,110 | $51,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map