102 Mize Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mize Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $423,467, approximately $191 per square foot. 102 Mize Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
T-14 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Chavez Leonor Garza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,314
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Southem 2 L P
Bought by
T 14 Enterprises L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Trevino J C and Garcia Diana T
Bought by
J C Trevino Iii Ngst Non Exempt Trust and Garcia Diana T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Lipscomb Rosanna Maria Garza
Bought by
Southern 2 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Trevino J C
Bought by
Southern 2 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Leonor Garza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| T 14 Enterprises L P | -- | None Available | |
| J C Trevino Iii Ngst Non Exempt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Southern 2 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Southern 2 Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Leonor Garza | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $418,137 | $191,937 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $415,737 | $191,937 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $398,927 | $164,812 | $234,115 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | $355,911 | $164,812 | $191,099 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $291,421 | $107,681 | $183,740 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $282,280 | $107,630 | $174,650 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $284,390 | $107,630 | $176,760 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $280,210 | $81,700 | $198,510 |
| 2017 | $7,364 | $281,130 | $81,700 | $199,430 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $260,280 | $63,040 | $197,240 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $254,310 | $63,040 | $191,270 |
| 2014 | $6,344 | $247,460 | $59,760 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map