102 Monroe St Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $232,718, approximately $234 per square foot. 102 Monroe St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $928 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $928 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $928 | $76,500 | $32,200 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map