102 Moore St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Moore St, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 102 Moore St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 257 John F. Hylan and Williamsburg Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Silberklang As Trustee and The Silberklang Irrevocable Family Trust
Bought by
102 Moore Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Silberklang Morris
Bought by
Silberklang Irrevocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Moore Llc | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Silberklang Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Silberklang Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,318 | $89,550 | $28,350 | $61,200 |
| 2025 | $8,770 | $96,750 | $28,350 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $8,770 | $82,800 | $28,350 | $54,450 |
| 2023 | $9,150 | $85,950 | $28,350 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | $88,650 | $28,350 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $78,750 | $28,350 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $90,450 | $28,350 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $8,980 | $90,450 | $28,350 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $9,493 | $87,750 | $28,350 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $69,300 | $28,350 | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $8,459 | $94,050 | $28,350 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $85,500 | $28,350 | $57,150 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $76,050 | $28,350 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map