Estimated Value: $86,604 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Myrtle St, Boon, MI 49618 and is currently estimated at $155,651, approximately $155 per square foot. 102 Myrtle St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Wexford County Treasurer
Bought by
Bertog Tina L and Hankins Thomas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertog Tina L | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $372 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |