102 N 9th St Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N 9th St, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $404,278, approximately $114 per square foot. 102 N 9th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Sparks Steve Randall and Sparks Sally Ann
Bought by
Carns Edwin H J and Carns Cathy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Steely Jerry and Steely Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Parr Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carns Edwin H J | $36,500 | Stewart Escrow & Title | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carns Edwin H J | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,370 | $1,438 | $40,932 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,938 | $1,359 | $38,579 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,647 | $1,325 | $33,322 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,638 | $1,278 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $32,644 | $1,438 | $31,206 |
| 2020 | $0 | $30,784 | $967 | $29,817 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $29,887 | $701 | $29,186 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,017 | $511 | $28,506 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $28,270 | $511 | $27,759 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $32,686 | $511 | $32,175 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $32,686 | $511 | $32,175 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $40,914 | $1,020 | $39,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map