102 N Driver St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Driver St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $370,704, approximately $198 per square foot. 102 N Driver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Salaam Khadijah and Waheed Abdul H
Bought by
Abdur Rahman Aliyah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,697
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Metty Kirk T and Metty Kellee A
Bought by
Salaam Khadijah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co
Bought by
Metty Kirk T and Metty Kellee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith Pattie C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdur Rahman Aliyah | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Salaam Khadijah | $101,500 | -- | |
| Metty Kirk T | $43,000 | -- | |
| Pmi Mortgage Insurance Co | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,966 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdur Rahman Aliyah | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salaam Khadijah | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $374,233 | $113,400 | $260,833 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $134,027 | $28,372 | $105,655 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $134,027 | $28,372 | $105,655 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $134,027 | $28,372 | $105,655 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $131,575 | $25,920 | $105,655 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $131,575 | $25,920 | $105,655 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $131,575 | $25,920 | $105,655 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $106,808 | $14,437 | $92,371 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $106,808 | $14,437 | $92,371 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $102,772 | $14,437 | $88,335 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $90,538 | $10,038 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $90,538 | $10,038 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map