Estimated Value: $211,000 - $231,229
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Fairview Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $222,057, approximately $149 per square foot. 102 N Fairview Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $73,650 | $14,220 | $59,430 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $55,340 | $10,690 | $44,650 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $158,090 | $30,530 | $127,560 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $55,332 | $10,686 | $44,646 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $47,093 | $8,516 | $38,577 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $47,093 | $8,516 | $38,577 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $47,093 | $8,516 | $38,577 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $39,750 | $7,190 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $39,750 | $7,190 | $32,560 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $39,750 | $7,190 | $32,560 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $36,600 | $6,800 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $36,600 | $6,800 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map