$1,690,000
UNDER CONTRACT $300K PRICE DROP

102 N Front St Unit 3 Syracuse, IN 46567

Estimated payment $10,284/month

Total Views 15,429
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,728 Sq Ft
$453 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 299 Feet of Waterfront
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Pier or Dock
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Turnkey luxury with extraordinary frontage on Syracuse Lake. With over 250’ of shoreline, extensive updates, and the home being sold beautifully furnished, this property offers an opportunity enjoy a lake lifestyle without the time, cost & complexity of renovation. Set on a unique .41 acre site, surrounded by water on two sides, the property captures sweeping lake views from nearly every window. Natural light fills the home throughout the day, while sliding doors open to patios & the shoreline, connecting indoor living & life on the lake. The main living area is warm & inviting, w/a striking gas fireplace w/travertine tile & complemented by wet bar w/beverage refrigeration—perfect for entertaining after a day on the water. The kitchen features quartz countertops, generous prep space & a large eat island, along w/a dining area overlooking the lake, while a separate dining room provides addt'l space for gatherings & holidays, something rarely found in lake homes. With 5 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for hosting family & guests. Three bedrooms feature private ensuite baths w/ heated tile floors, including 2 on main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers panoramic lake views, abundant natural light, comfortable sitting area & large walk-in closet. The primary bath includes a soaking tub & separate tiled shower, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Recent improvements completed by Bob Buescher Construction include new garage, roof & siding, updated HVAC systems, & major interior updates, along w/ newer seawall, new wide-plank LPV flooring, fresh paint, & new carpeting in main level bedrooms. The home is truly move-in ready. Outside, the property continues to impress w/ sandy lake bottom ideal for swimming, 3 pier locations & charming lakeside gazebo—perfect place to relax w/ a book or take in lake views. A detached 3-car garage w/epoxy flooring, irrigation system & professional landscaping add curb appeal. Located along the Syracuse Wawasee trail the home is walkable or golf-cart accessible to DT Syracuse, where you’ll find restaurants, shops, & parks. Syracuse Lake offers a relaxed recreational setting & connects to Lake Wawasee, providing more boating, waterfront dining & lake exploration. With rare shoreline, extensive updates, luxury finishes, & furnishings included, this is a unique opportunity to own one of Syracuse Lake’s most distinctive & move-in-ready property. Piers 155 & 156.This is lake home, not condo.

Listing Agent

Angie Racolta

Encore Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 317-750-1600 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Encore Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,653

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 17,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 159x113.1
  • 299 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 3,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-04-05-300-572.000-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,653

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 8-19-231.3 UN 3 BLDG C PH 3 & EXPANSION AREA 3 FRONT STREET CONDOS & 33 1/3 % INT
  • Parcel Number ID: 43-04-05-300-572.000-026
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Closet(s) Walk-in, Disposal, Wet Bar, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
  • Location: Near Walking Trail
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3728
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3728
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3728
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, One, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x30, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 21x21, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x8, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Foyer, Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x28, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x18, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x19, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 16x16, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Vinyl
  • Lake Type: Ski Lake
  • Water Features: Pier/Dock
  • Water Frontage: 299
  • Water Name: Syracuse Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x36
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 11
  • Water Type: Lake

Schools

  • Elementary School: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Waterfront, Water View
  • Lot Dimensions: 159X113.1
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 17979
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.41

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 13653.24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,565 $1,531,100 $1,004,400 $526,700
2024 $13,532 $1,340,800 $826,600 $514,200
2023 $12,297 $1,213,900 $750,800 $463,100
2022 $13,388 $749,700 $437,000 $312,700
2021 $11,371 $621,000 $386,500 $234,500
2020 $10,973 $601,100 $386,500 $214,600
2019 $11,029 $567,200 $361,300 $205,900
2018 $10,075 $530,300 $336,100 $194,200
2017 $9,959 $519,400 $336,100 $183,300
2016 $9,035 $521,600 $336,100 $185,500
2014 $9,075 $504,900 $336,100 $168,800
2013 $9,075 $498,700 $336,100 $162,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $1,690,000 -10.6% $453 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $1,890,000 -5.0% $507 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $1,990,000 -- $534 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $535,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Angie Racolta

Encore Sotheby's International Realty

(574) 686-7737

Section Image

Your Local Real Estate Connection
Angie Racolta – CEO & Team Owner, The Racolta Group Real Estate

Angie Racolta is the powerhouse behind The Racolta Group Real Estate, one of Northern Indiana’s top-producing real estate teams specializing in luxury, lake, residential, and investment properties. A lifelong Kosciusko County resident and Lake Wawasee local, Angie is widely regarded as a premier expert in Northern

Angie's Other Listings

  • 500 E Medusa St, Syracuse, IN 46567

    $949,000 $150K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • 500 E Medusa St
    • Syracuse, IN

    Enjoy easy, relaxed lake living on beautiful Syracuse Lake. Tucked away on a dead-end street, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront home offers 68 feet of firm shoreline with seawall, peaceful water views, and a rare flat walkout to the lake—making time on the water effortless and enjoyable. A standout feature you don’t find often is the attached 5-stall garage, providing exceptional