Estimated Value: $207,855
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Lawrence St, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $207,855, approximately $109 per square foot. 102 N Lawrence St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Aaron Cole Llc
Bought by
Bridges Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,644
Outstanding Balance
$70,688
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Cole Aaron C and Aaron Cole Revocable Trust
Bought by
Aaron One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Pearce Steve and Bean Robert
Bought by
Cole Aaron C and The Aaron C Cole Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Mary S
Bought by
Pearce Steve and Bean Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Olga | $199,900 | -- | |
| Bridges Olga | $199,900 | -- | |
| Bridges Olga | $199,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aaron One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Aaron C | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Pearce Steve | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Olga | $163,644 | |
| Closed | Bridges Olga | $163,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaron One Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $8,996 | $1,850 | $7,146 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $8,996 | $1,850 | $7,146 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $9,752 | $1,844 | $7,908 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $7,386 | $1,644 | $5,742 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $7,386 | $1,644 | $5,742 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $7,386 | $1,644 | $5,742 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $7,386 | $1,644 | $5,742 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $7,386 | $1,644 | $5,742 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $6,588 | $1,644 | $4,944 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $6,720 | $1,776 | $4,944 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $6,720 | $1,776 | $4,944 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $6,720 | $1,776 | $4,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map