102 N Main St Broadlands, IL 61816
Estimated Value: $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Main St, Broadlands, IL 61816 and is currently estimated at $129,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 102 N Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Village Of Broadlands
Bought by
Reynolds Debby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Shelden Mark
Bought by
The Village Of Broadlands
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Debby | -- | None Available | |
| The Village Of Broadlands | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $7,240 | $7,240 | -- |
| 2024 | $499 | $6,890 | $6,890 | -- |
| 2023 | $499 | $6,490 | $6,490 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $5,930 | $5,930 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $5,510 | $5,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $445 | $5,350 | $5,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $5,350 | $5,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |