102 N Main St Saint Elmo, IL 62458
Estimated Value: $99,230 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Main St, Saint Elmo, IL 62458 and is currently estimated at $138,808, approximately $72 per square foot. 102 N Main St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including St. Elmo Elementary School and St. Elmo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,669 | $28,828 | $817 | $28,011 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $25,762 | $730 | $25,032 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $23,209 | $658 | $22,551 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $23,209 | $658 | $22,551 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $23,209 | $658 | $22,551 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $22,317 | $633 | $21,684 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $22,317 | $633 | $21,684 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $21,880 | $621 | $21,259 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $21,880 | $621 | $21,259 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $21,880 | $621 | $21,259 |
| 2011 | $1,257 | $20,624 | $585 | $20,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map