102 N Ross St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $51,958 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Ross St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $61,740, approximately $68 per square foot. 102 N Ross St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
E.C. Joachim Trustee
Bought by
Lou Ellen Coy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Ellen Coy | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $2,659 | $323 | $2,336 |
| 2024 | $242 | $2,775 | $208 | $2,567 |
| 2023 | $231 | $2,643 | $208 | $2,435 |
| 2022 | $218 | $2,517 | $208 | $2,309 |
| 2021 | $187 | $2,517 | $208 | $2,309 |
| 2020 | $187 | $2,517 | $208 | $2,309 |
| 2019 | $209 | $2,517 | $208 | $2,309 |
| 2018 | $201 | $2,424 | $208 | $2,216 |
| 2017 | $192 | $2,308 | $208 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $183 | $2,198 | $208 | $1,990 |