102 N Warner Dr Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Estimated payment $1,217/month
About This Home
This 2/2 mobile home located in the 55+ community of Pinelake Village in Jensen Beach has a cute beachy vibe that makes for a great getaway or a perfect retirement home. The kitchen and bathrooms have been totally remodeled and it has a new A/C unit and new washer and dryer, new flooring throughout, and a large screened in patio. The roof has a lifetime warranty, vapor barriers to keep your crawl space dry are intact and it also has double tie-downs. Lot rent is only $805 per month and includes cable, trash removal, recycling and all the amenities of the clubhouse. Conveniently located close to downtown Jensen Beach for shopping, dining, and the beaches.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- North Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $805 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Metal Roof
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Interior Spaces
- 820 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Screened Porch
- Storage
- Laminate Flooring
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 3 Parking Spaces
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 028000105
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV, recreation facilities, trash
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -4.4% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $68,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $68,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -2.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $70,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Off Market | $70,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $70,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Off Market | $70,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -6.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Linda Fritts is a dedicated and experienced realtor based in Stuart, Florida, with a passion for helping clients find their dream homes. With over nine years of experience in the real estate industry, Linda has developed a deep understanding of the local market, specializing in both buying and selling properties in Martin and Saint Lucie counties. Her commitment to providing exceptional service is evident in her personalized approach, ensuring that each client’s unique needs and preferences are
Linda's Other Listings
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10994800
- 95 N North Warner Dr
- 91 S Warner Dr
- 605 S Seas Unit NE
- 315 NE Cardinal Ave Unit L15
- 315 NE Cardinal Ln
- 179 NE Emerald Dr
- 1701 NE 16th Dr
- 345 NE Tropicalia Ln
- 332 NE Tropicalia Ln Unit LOT25
- 332 NE Tropicalia Ln
- 2263 NE Marlberry Ln
- 331 NE Tropicalia Ln Unit Lot 49
- 236 NE Sunshine Ln
- 335 NE Tropicalia Ln
- 2013 NE Collins Cir Unit 460
- 608 Garden View
- 261 NE Cameo Way
- 225 NE Forrest Ct
- 2268 NE 16th Ct
- 264 NE Cameo Way
- 1250 NE Reserve Trail
- 1999 NE Collins Cir Unit 380
- 1971 NE Collins Cir Unit 20
- 2083 NE Collins Cir Unit 890
- 1515 NE Beacon Dr Unit 606
- 1617 NE Nautical Place Unit 902
- 1617 NE Nautical Place
- 1637 NE Nautical Place Unit 807
- 1637 NE Nautical Place Unit 804
- 1585 NE Beacon Dr Unit 1103
- 2831 NE Savannah Rd
- 1411 NE 14th Ct Unit P13
- 1411 NE 14th Ct Unit Beacon 21
- 2240 NE Rustic Way
- 2566 NE Hickory Ave Unit A- Efficiency