Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Whitaker St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $115,046, approximately $136 per square foot. 102 N Whitaker St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Loren and Edwards Jeremy
Bought by
Banuelos Oscar and Banuelos Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Osborn Jennifer R and Edison Chris
Bought by
Edwards Loren C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,707
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
White Lyndell A and Hedgpath Cherly L
Bought by
Sixkiller Randall W and Osborn Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Fields Mark A and Fields Stacey G
Bought by
White Lyndell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Callison Jason
Bought by
Fields Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Callison Leon
Bought by
Callison Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Foster Velma
Bought by
Callison Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Jehovah's Witnessess
Bought by
Foster Velma L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Oscar | $50,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Loren C | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sixkiller Randall W | $77,500 | None Available | |
| White Lyndell A | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Fields Mark | $55,000 | -- | |
| Callison Jason | $35,000 | -- | |
| Callison Leon | $17,500 | -- | |
| Foster Velma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Loren C | $70,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Sixkiller Randall W | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sixkiller Randall W | $68,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $10,561 | $2,995 | $7,566 |
| 2023 | $849 | $9,579 | $2,722 | $6,857 |
| 2022 | $763 | $9,123 | $2,722 | $6,401 |
| 2021 | $733 | $8,688 | $2,722 | $5,966 |
| 2020 | $693 | $8,372 | $2,803 | $5,569 |
| 2019 | $683 | $8,003 | $2,632 | $5,371 |
| 2018 | $545 | $6,416 | $2,274 | $4,142 |
| 2017 | $523 | $6,620 | $2,274 | $4,346 |
| 2016 | $553 | $6,934 | $1,743 | $5,191 |
| 2015 | $562 | $6,935 | $1,743 | $5,192 |
| 2014 | $562 | $6,935 | $1,743 | $5,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map