102 Nod Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Nod Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $846,145, approximately $518 per square foot. 102 Nod Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Koifman Anatoly and Koffman Nate A
Bought by
Koffman Nate A and Koffman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Demers Patrick L and Gilpin Deborah J
Bought by
Kiofman Anatoly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koffman Nate A | -- | -- | |
| Koffman Nate A | -- | -- | |
| Kiofman Anatoly | $352,500 | -- | |
| Kiofman Anatoly | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiofman Anatoly | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiofman Anatoly | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,329 | $742,900 | $233,200 | $509,700 |
| 2024 | $10,896 | $722,100 | $233,200 | $488,900 |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $662,300 | $233,200 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $9,668 | $562,400 | $209,200 | $353,200 |
| 2021 | $9,506 | $540,100 | $198,600 | $341,500 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | $520,900 | $198,600 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | $8,537 | $471,400 | $189,200 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $437,100 | $189,200 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $7,981 | $437,100 | $189,200 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $7,957 | $423,700 | $177,900 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $7,741 | $423,700 | $177,900 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map