Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,325
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Northrup Dr Unit 4, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $304,331, approximately $281 per square foot. 102 Northrup Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Stacey Camilleri
Bought by
Carannante Antonella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Moore Lois M
Bought by
Ambrosio Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Molinari Mark F
Bought by
Moore Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carannante Antonella | $185,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Carannante Antonella | $185,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ambrosio Stacey | $185,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Moore Lois M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambrosio Stacey | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Lois M | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $177,200 | $90,000 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map