102 Oakley Rd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Oakley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $152,694, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Oakley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Bannon Michael
Bought by
Tucciarone Correne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucciarone Correne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $74,060 | $13,600 | $60,460 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $74,060 | $13,600 | $60,460 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $74,060 | $13,600 | $60,460 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $74,060 | $13,600 | $60,460 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $64,400 | $13,600 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $64,400 | $13,600 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $64,400 | $13,600 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $13,600 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map