102 Okara Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Okara Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $380,092, approximately $243 per square foot. 102 Okara Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Vigneri Anthony R
Bought by
Nease Derek and Howland Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Outstanding Balance
$271,873
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Vigneri Anthony A and Vigneri Anthony R
Bought by
Vigneri Anthony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Werner Lori
Bought by
Vigneri Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nease Derek | $346,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vigneri Anthony R | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Vigneri Anthony R | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nease Derek | $276,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map