J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Burns
United Country Ozark Realty
(870) 291-7217
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,004 - $148,000
Nice home sitting surrounded by woods in a great location in Horseshoe Bend. This home is move in ready, has a nice open concept, nice fireplace, large laundry room, work space, heat pump, like new carpet, and a large deck. This home has a metal roof. In this area you have so much to offer from a nice grocery store, dollar general, several places to eat and several lakes to enjoy! Come look at this and enjoy our town!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Layton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| York Layton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccann Timothy J | $124,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccann Timothy J | $124,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiemers Clifton L | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Timothy J | $124,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | +256.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Sold | $35,000 | -22.2% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2015 01/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $1,140 | $400 | $740 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,560 | $400 | $9,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,560 | $400 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $157 | $9,560 | $400 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $157 | $9,560 | $400 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $374 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $102 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $126 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $374 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2016 | $126 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Burns
United Country Ozark Realty
(870) 291-7217
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Burdetta Pendergrass
United Country Cotham & Co.
(870) 856-4777
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jill Boyer
United Country Moody Realty, Inc.
(870) 373-0423
123 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marion Coon
Crown Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23029586
APN: 800-01978-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.