102 Owlsboro Rd Patten, ME 04765
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $270,616
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Owlsboro Rd, Patten, ME 04765 and is currently estimated at $227,404. 102 Owlsboro Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Delgiorno Roger A and Delgiorno Kathleen A
Bought by
Beyer Christopher and Beyer Jutta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Christopher | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Beyer Christopher | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Beyer Christopher | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,514 | $195,200 | $47,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $190,400 | $47,900 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $190,400 | $47,900 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $191,000 | $48,500 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $187,100 | $44,600 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $190,500 | $48,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $187,100 | $44,600 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $187,100 | $44,600 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map