102 Palomar Point Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Palomar Point, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $940,710, approximately $315 per square foot. 102 Palomar Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and Carrboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Bought by
Richardson and Richardson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson | $233,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,846 | $858,900 | $330,000 | $528,900 |
| 2024 | $9,600 | $562,200 | $175,500 | $386,700 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $562,200 | $175,500 | $386,700 |
| 2022 | $9,332 | $562,200 | $175,500 | $386,700 |
| 2021 | $9,262 | $562,200 | $175,500 | $386,700 |
| 2020 | $9,117 | $532,300 | $175,500 | $356,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $539,900 | $175,500 | $364,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $539,900 | $175,500 | $364,400 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $493,500 | $97,100 | $396,400 |
| 2015 | $8,377 | $493,500 | $97,100 | $396,400 |
| 2014 | $8,337 | $493,500 | $97,100 | $396,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map