$610,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

102 Par Dr Milliken, CO 80543

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Great Room
  • Balcony
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

If you've been holding out for a home that feels thoughtfully built instead of mass-produced, this one is worth your time. This custom-built ranch in the Mad Russian Golf Course community was built by a local builder who focused on quality and livability. High ceilings, hardwood floors, and solid Maple cabinetry throughout give the home a comfortable, well-built feeling the moment you walk in. The kitchen is spacious and practical, with plenty of counter space, smart storage, room for a full dining table, and an oversized slider to the upper deck with mountain peak views. The primary suite feels calm and roomy, with a well-designed walk-in closet and a bath made for unwinding. The finished walkout basement adds real flexibility, offering a large great room with fireplace & pool table, a bedroom with backyard access and hot tub, and a dedicated office or craft room with built-ins. Outside, you'll find multiple patios, a pergola-covered deck, beautiful flowers, RV and boat parking, and a 1/3 acre lot. The neighborhood is quiet, friendly, and welcoming, with no HOA or Metro taxes. This is the kind of home that feels good to live in and even better to come home to. You really need to see it in person. Bonus: Seller will provide a 1-year Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Matthews

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo Brokerage Phone: 9703016109 License #100072649 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

Last Buyer's Agent

Case DeVries

eXp Realty LLC License #100083144

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Knowledge Quest Academy Elementary School
  • Milliken Middle School
  • Roosevelt High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Great Northern Properties
  • Mad Russian Blehm Waterway Estates Subdivision, Custom Design Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1641586

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,468

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Mad Russian Blehm Waterway Estates
  • Directions: From Hwy 34 & CO Hwy 257: South on CO Hwy 257 to Mad Russian (Golf Course). Turn right onto Mad Russian. Follow Mad Russian to the right as it turns into Country Club Parkway. Turn Right onto Par Drive. Home will be on the Right.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9703016109
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Gas
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, High Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Great Northern Properties
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Home Protection Plan
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Balcony, Hot Tub, Oversized Garage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: PVREA
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail

• HighSchool: Roosevelt
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-5J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Milliken

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel #: R1641586
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3468

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$620,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.61%
Views
169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$549,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,836

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Great Northern Properties Lllp
Bought by
Parsons James W and Parsons Doris J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Achey Calvin S
Bought by
Schneider Gary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Ehrlich I Inc
Bought by
Achey Calvin S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $610,000 Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $480,000 First American
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Deed $32,000 --
Deed $27,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $549,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $610,000 -1.6% $197 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $620,000 +29.2% $201 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Off Market $480,000 -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $480,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Price Changed $480,000 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Price Changed $489,000 -1.2% $158 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $495,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,468 $36,110 $10,310 $25,800
2024 $3,468 $36,110 $10,310 $25,800
2023 $3,542 $39,150 $6,770 $32,380
2022 $3,590 $30,730 $5,770 $24,960
2021 $3,877 $31,610 $5,930 $25,680
2020 $3,308 $27,550 $5,220 $22,330
2019 $1,922 $27,550 $5,220 $22,330
2018 $1,704 $24,860 $4,680 $20,180
2017 $1,706 $24,860 $4,680 $20,180
2016 $1,334 $21,640 $3,980 $17,660
2015 $1,356 $21,640 $3,980 $17,660
2014 $949 $9,690 $1,970 $7,720

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1051087

IRES MLS

APN: R1641586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.