102 Pendleton Hill Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $369,073 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Pendleton Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $404,018, approximately $271 per square foot. 102 Pendleton Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Jolin Hilda Est
Bought by
Mathis Jeannine and Mathis Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Jolin Albert and Jolin Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Jeannine | -- | None Available | |
| Jolin Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jolin Albert | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $212,380 | $36,960 | $175,420 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $124,790 | $36,960 | $87,830 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $124,790 | $36,960 | $87,830 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $124,790 | $36,960 | $87,830 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $124,790 | $36,960 | $87,830 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $118,420 | $42,070 | $76,350 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $118,420 | $42,070 | $76,350 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $118,420 | $42,070 | $76,350 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $118,420 | $42,070 | $76,350 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $118,420 | $42,070 | $76,350 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $115,140 | $42,070 | $73,070 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $115,140 | $42,070 | $73,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map