102 Penhurst Place Logan, UT 84341
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $283,668
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Penhurst Place, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $274,917, approximately $224 per square foot. 102 Penhurst Place is a home with nearby schools including Bridger School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Agee Gavin C and Goodsell Lyndy S
Bought by
Bilbao Ryan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilbao Ryan C | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $143,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $145,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $188,365 | $40,000 | $148,365 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $161,693 | $40,000 | $121,693 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $161,693 | $40,000 | $121,693 |
| 2018 | $966 | $130,820 | $25,000 | $105,820 |
| 2017 | $931 | $66,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map