102 Pennington Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Pennington Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $127,409, approximately $175 per square foot. 102 Pennington Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Sims Myra G and Ingram Teresa G
Bought by
Cantrell Douglas and Cantrell Eloise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Douglas | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $2,540 | $780 | $1,760 |
| 2024 | $570 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2023 | $531 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2022 | $533 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2021 | $575 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2020 | $535 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2019 | $538 | $2,210 | $680 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $494 | $1,920 | $660 | $1,260 |