102 Peppertree Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,055 - $289,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Peppertree, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $275,764, approximately $144 per square foot. 102 Peppertree is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
M & M Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jester Aisha and Hines Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,598
Outstanding Balance
$9,719
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Aisha | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jester Aisha | $15,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $93,923 | $11,520 | $82,403 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $93,923 | $11,520 | $82,403 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $93,923 | $11,520 | $82,403 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $76,890 | $10,000 | $66,890 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $56,722 | $10,000 | $46,722 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $53,574 | $10,000 | $43,574 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $53,574 | $10,000 | $43,574 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $49,244 | $10,000 | $39,244 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $49,244 | $10,000 | $39,244 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $35,754 | $11,000 | $24,754 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $35,754 | $11,000 | $24,754 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $35,754 | $11,000 | $24,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map