Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Andre-Ouellette
@ Properties
(847) 797-0200
1 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $611,000
MOTIVATED TO SELL!!! Admire the Stunning Curb Appeal of this FABULOUS home located on a Private Tree-Lined Street & Fall In Love! Walk past the Picturesque Front Porch & enter into the Dramatic 2-Story Foyer adorned with Gorgeous Staircase. The Living & Dining Room, featuring Exquisite Custom-Built Mirror, will lead you into the Gourmet Kitchen with Updated Stainless Steel Appliances, Gorgeous Cabinetry w/Island, Granite Counters & Beautiful Hardwood Floors. Adjacent to the kitchen, the Open Concept Family Room overlooks the Spectacular Deck & Back Yard, making this Entire Space PERFECT for Entertaining! Completing the Main Level is a Powder Room, Laundry/Mud Room & Private Office. Next Step Upstairs into the Large Master Retreat & enjoy the Walk-In Closet & Spa like Master Bath with separate Shower & Oversized Tub. Three additional Bedrooms & additional Full Bath complete the 2nd Level. Last, enjoy your Finished Basement complete with Built-In Bar, Rec Room, 1/2 Bath, Gym & Storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475156917 Listed on: 11/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Stolfe
Redfin Corporation License #475174420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Farooq A | $343,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Robak Robert A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ozaniec Heather L | $327,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Ernst Jason | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Farooq A | $336,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Robak Robert A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozaniec Heather L | $261,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst Jason | $239,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Sold | $343,000 | -2.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2018 12/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,021 | $49,000 | $6,804 | $42,196 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $35,365 | $6,379 | $28,986 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $35,365 | $6,379 | $28,986 |
| 2022 | $9,726 | $35,365 | $6,379 | $28,986 |
| 2021 | $9,743 | $29,551 | $4,890 | $24,661 |
| 2020 | $10,810 | $29,551 | $4,890 | $24,661 |
| 2019 | $9,556 | $32,835 | $4,890 | $27,945 |
| 2018 | $10,006 | $31,384 | $4,252 | $27,132 |
| 2017 | $9,895 | $31,384 | $4,252 | $27,132 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $31,384 | $4,252 | $27,132 |
| 2015 | $9,670 | $29,483 | $3,827 | $25,656 |
| 2014 | $9,549 | $29,483 | $3,827 | $25,656 |
| 2013 | $9,233 | $29,483 | $3,827 | $25,656 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Andre-Ouellette
@ Properties
(847) 797-0200
1 in this area
244 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Helen Kalantzis
@ Properties
(847) 692-5522
32 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cynthia Stolfe
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10145073
APN: 06-27-221-020-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.