102 Philhurst St Lafayette, LA 70503
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,659 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Philhurst St, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $186,415, approximately $138 per square foot. 102 Philhurst St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Deshotel James Jude and Deshotel Priscilla
Bought by
Mcgee Yvette Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,050
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Yvette Amy | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Yvette Amy | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $14,070 | $2,145 | $11,925 |
| 2024 | $830 | $14,070 | $2,145 | $11,925 |
| 2023 | $830 | $13,029 | $2,145 | $10,884 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $13,029 | $2,145 | $10,884 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $13,029 | $2,145 | $10,884 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $13,029 | $2,145 | $10,884 |
| 2019 | $456 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2018 | $698 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $697 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map