NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Pine St Eutaw, AL 35462

Estimated Value: $268,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,831 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 102 Pine St, Eutaw, AL 35462 and is currently priced at $268,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 102 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School and Warrior Academy EMS Institute.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,080 $460 $14,620
2024 -- $15,080 $460 $14,620
2023 $0 $14,800 $460 $14,340
2022 $0 $14,800 $460 $14,340
2021 $706 $13,260 $400 $12,860
2020 $661 $13,260 $400 $12,860
2019 $661 $13,260 $400 $12,860
2018 $661 $13,260 $400 $12,860
2017 $567 $11,440 $400 $11,040
2016 $567 $11,440 $400 $11,040
2015 $567 $11,440 $400 $11,040
2014 $567 $11,440 $400 $11,040
2013 $416 $8,620 $400 $8,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.