102 Plumtree Way Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,594 - $638,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Plumtree Way, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $602,899, approximately $256 per square foot. 102 Plumtree Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Morgan Morgan S and Morgan Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Morgan S | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $533,397 | $200,000 | $333,397 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $533,397 | $200,000 | $333,397 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $370,461 | $95,000 | $275,461 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $370,461 | $95,000 | $275,461 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $370,461 | $95,000 | $275,461 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $370,461 | $95,000 | $275,461 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $315,551 | $100,000 | $215,551 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $315,551 | $100,000 | $215,551 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $315,551 | $100,000 | $215,551 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $315,551 | $100,000 | $215,551 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $290,638 | $96,000 | $194,638 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $290,638 | $96,000 | $194,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map