102 Point Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $2,612,000 - $3,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Point Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $2,884,989, approximately $998 per square foot. 102 Point Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Cartrelex Ltd On Ohio Llc
Bought by
Marion Seagate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Granger Rachel P and Grainger Gary B
Bought by
Cartrelex Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Seagate Llc | $2,250,000 | None Available | |
| Cartrelex Ltd | $1,675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartrelex Ltd | $954,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,531 | $2,632,079 | $1,830,179 | $801,900 |
| 2024 | $23,358 | $2,522,424 | $1,798,624 | $723,800 |
| 2023 | $19,991 | $2,117,666 | $1,419,966 | $697,700 |
| 2022 | $19,176 | $1,767,404 | $1,330,304 | $437,100 |
| 2021 | $19,694 | $1,739,796 | $1,292,296 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $20,357 | $1,739,900 | $1,292,400 | $447,500 |
| 2019 | $18,962 | $1,719,100 | $1,292,400 | $426,700 |
| 2018 | $15,005 | $1,310,500 | $918,300 | $392,200 |
| 2017 | $13,811 | $1,210,400 | $918,300 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $13,562 | $1,199,100 | $918,300 | $280,800 |
| 2015 | $13,698 | $1,232,900 | $918,300 | $314,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map