$125,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

102 Possum Hollow Rd Georgetown, FL 32139

2 Beds
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

163 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

2/1 with partial view of Lake George on 1/4 acre corner lot! Septic replaced in 2018, well pump 2019, Electric 2020. NO HOA and large backyard space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Sharff

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3412784 Listed on: 09/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x68
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,424

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 680
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Building Area Total: 680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 63.17
  • Escrow City: Summerfield
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE 177th Place, SUITE 205
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 183.82
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 63.17

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12107C0419C

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 12-13-26-1900-0010-0100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x68
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1424
  • Tax Book Number: E-69
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-19.35%
Views
194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
80.25%
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$121,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Bwp Holdings Group Llc
Bought by
Peachey William Jacob

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Petrey Gary L and Foundation Finance Company Llc
Bought by
Southstate Bank Na

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Views
134

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.39%
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Elizabeth Suzanne
Bought by
Murphy Elizabeth Suzanne and The Lilyeve Murphy Bagliani Irrevocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Brown Robert M and Brown Taphenia D
Bought by
Murphy Elizabeth S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Brown Robert Milton
Bought by
Brown Robert M and Brown Taphenia D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Guillermo and Rodriguez Bernardina
Bought by
Brown Robert Milton

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $3,057 --
Certificate Of Transfer $3,057 --
Warranty Deed $172,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $22,500 Associated Land Title Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer $8,200 --
Warranty Deed $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $12,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $166,840 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $125,000 -3.1% $184 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $190 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $135,000 -6.9% $199 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $213 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $155,000 -9.9% $228 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold $172,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2023 05/06/23 For Sale $172,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $172,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $105,010 $7,400 $97,610
2024 $1,423 $112,030 $7,400 $104,630
2023 $1,148 $59,930 $7,400 $52,530
2022 $1,038 $52,060 $7,400 $44,660
2021 $972 $42,390 $0 $0
2020 $948 $39,470 $0 $0
2019 $930 $35,790 $35,790 $0
2018 $925 $34,810 $34,810 $0
2017 $887 $31,500 $31,500 $0
2016 $833 $29,390 $0 $0
2015 $850 $29,647 $0 $0
2014 $913 $30,161 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5102320

Stellar MLS

APN: 12-13-26-1900-0010-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.