102 Potomac Ave Greenville, SC 29605
Pleasant Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Potomac Ave, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $338,333, approximately $281 per square foot. 102 Potomac Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Blythe Academy, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Lloyd Zaccheus
Bought by
Chosen Generation Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,716
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$68,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Lloyd Zaccheus R
Bought by
Chosen Generation Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Carolyn Y
Bought by
Lloyd Zaccheus R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Sout
Bought by
Lloyd Carolyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Giles Troy Anthony
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Sout
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chosen Generation Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Zaccheus R | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chosen Generation Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Zaccheus R | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Carolyn Y | $31,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Sout | $58,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Zaccheus R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Chosen Generation Properties Llc | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chosen Generation Properties Llc | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Sout | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $4,210 | $4,210 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $3,900 | $1,200 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $3,900 | $1,200 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $629 | $2,780 | $810 | $1,970 |
| 2019 | $629 | $2,780 | $810 | $1,970 |
| 2018 | $627 | $2,780 | $810 | $1,970 |
| 2017 | $626 | $2,780 | $810 | $1,970 |
| 2016 | $597 | $69,600 | $20,250 | $49,350 |
| 2015 | $597 | $69,600 | $20,250 | $49,350 |
| 2014 | $889 | $104,367 | $55,940 | $48,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map