102 Prince Charles Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Prince Charles Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $960,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 102 Prince Charles Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $906,200 | $408,100 | $498,100 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $906,200 | $408,100 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $759,200 | $380,000 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $759,200 | $380,000 | $379,200 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $695,000 | $373,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $695,000 | $373,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $695,700 | $373,000 | $322,700 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $695,700 | $373,000 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $692,800 | $373,000 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $692,800 | $373,000 | $319,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $668,600 | $373,000 | $295,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $668,600 | $373,000 | $295,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map