Estimated Value: $34,000 - $61,780
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Railroad St, Cisne, IL 62823 and is currently estimated at $47,890. 102 Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Cisne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Newcomb Anita Trust
Bought by
Simmons Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,088
Outstanding Balance
$27,792
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,098
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Whitney | $41,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Whitney | $33,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,759 | $2,773 | $3,986 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,013 | $2,467 | $3,546 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,826 | $2,390 | $3,436 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,309 | $2,178 | $3,131 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,309 | $2,178 | $3,131 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,325 | $2,185 | $3,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,325 | $2,185 | $3,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,325 | $2,185 | $3,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,105 | $2,095 | $3,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,690 | $1,925 | $2,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map