NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Rasalin Rd Rossville, GA 30741

Estimated Value: $92,324 - $163,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
780 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2021

Last sale price $95,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $657 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No HOA
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2021

Owner financing!!! With $10,000 down, own this cute house. It has been updated. It has new roof, heat and air unit, flooring and paint. There is Lots of natural light. It is located near Battlefield Parkway. Buyer to verify schools and square footage. Call listing agent with questions. Listing agent is relative of seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Myers

Nu Vision Realty License #322738 Listed on: 08/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Myers

Nu Vision Realty License #322738 Listed on: 08/22/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $222

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x50

Interior Spaces

  • 780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0191 037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$222

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 70X50
  • Subdivision Name: Beverly Hills
  • Directions: From Battlefield Parkway, travel past Lafayette Rd and toward Ridgeland High School. turn right onto Park City Rd. Turn beside New Haven Fellowship Church onto Rasalin Rd. House is on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 780.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 0191 037
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Rossville Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Rossville Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Ridgeland High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 221.8
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6098.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 70X50
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Owner financing!!! With $10,000 down, own this cute house. It has been updated. It has new roof, heat and air unit, flooring and paint. There is Lots of natural light. It is located near Battlefield Parkway. Buyer to verify schools and square footage. Call listing agent with questions. Listing agent is relative of seller.
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Tub/shower Combo
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

• Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rossville Elementary
  • High School: Ridgeland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rossville Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 0191 037
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 221.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2017
Bought by
Myers Jeffery Trent
Current Estimated Value
$116,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$8,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-46.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Federal Home Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Westbrook Martha June
Bought by
Smith Martha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1983
Sold by
Webb Gene and Webb Katherine
Bought by
Westbrook Martha June

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
Sold by
James T H
Bought by
Webb Gene and Webb Katherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Jeffery Trent $10,000 --
Westbrooks Douglas $8,000 --
Federal Home Loan $32,516 --
Bank Of America $32,516 --
Smith Martha J -- --
Westbrook Martha June $18,700 --
Webb Gene -- --
James T H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Sold $95,900 -12.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 For Sale $109,900 +1273.8% $141 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Sold $8,000 -46.3% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2011 12/19/11 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2011 10/10/11 For Sale $14,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $423 $15,216 $2,706 $12,510
2024 $472 $17,093 $2,903 $14,190
2023 $457 $16,030 $2,592 $13,438
2022 $414 $13,965 $2,587 $11,378
2021 $327 $9,227 $2,587 $6,640
2020 $312 $8,311 $2,587 $5,724
2019 $316 $8,311 $2,587 $5,724
2018 $220 $8,311 $2,587 $5,724
2017 $372 $9,890 $2,722 $7,168
2016 $372 $9,890 $2,722 $7,168
2015 $624 $18,975 $808 $18,167
2014 $544 $18,975 $808 $18,167
2013 $262 $18,975 $808 $18,167
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1333538

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 0191-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.