102 Rick St Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $270,709
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rick St, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $256,677, approximately $190 per square foot. 102 Rick St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
White Martha P
Bought by
White Martha P and Wilson Kay W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Martha P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $259,360 | $25,000 | $234,360 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $259,360 | $25,000 | $234,360 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $259,360 | $25,000 | $234,360 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $133,790 | $18,000 | $115,790 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $127,260 | $18,000 | $109,260 |
| 2019 | $937 | $70,690 | $18,000 | $52,690 |
| 2018 | $975 | $69,669 | $18,000 | $51,669 |
| 2017 | $975 | $69,669 | $18,000 | $51,669 |
| 2016 | $606 | $69,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $641 | $73,661 | $22,500 | $51,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map