102 Ridgeway Dr Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ridgeway Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $125,375, approximately $61 per square foot. 102 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Pineywood Investments Llc
Bought by
Collins Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,450
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Gilmore James Mike and Gilmore Debra
Bought by
Pineywood Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,450
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Gilmore James Mike and Gilmore Debra
Bought by
Pineywood Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,450
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineywood Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineywood Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineywood Investments Llc | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Pineywood Investments Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $76,450 | $6,580 | $69,870 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $62,700 | $6,590 | $56,110 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $113,090 | $6,590 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $109,270 | $5,980 | $103,290 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $83,840 | $5,270 | $78,570 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $81,230 | $4,390 | $76,840 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $63,820 | $4,390 | $59,430 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $63,820 | $4,390 | $59,430 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $63,820 | $4,390 | $59,430 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $64,810 | $4,390 | $60,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,810 | $4,390 | $60,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $4,390 | $57,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map